Canadian Permanent Residence Applications

Ackah Business Immigration Law guides you through the immigration journey to your desired destination. Our innovative legal practice combines professional knowledge, personal attention, and supportive advice. With knowledge and expertise, we navigate complex Canadian and US immigration rules and regulations to solve problems and remove obstacles, before you get to the border. 

Effective October 2017, if you have been a permanent resident for at least 3 years and have been physically present in Canada for 1,095 days within the last 5 years, you are now eligible to apply for Canadian Citizenship. 

Learn more here: Do I qualify for Canadian Citizenship status?